SSC GD Admit Card, Revised Details -2019

Name of Post:

SSC GD Const. Admit Card, Revised Vacancy Detail- 2019

Post Update:10 April 2019
Short Information :Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has Recently Uploaded Admit Cards & Revised Vacancy Detail Notice for The Post of GD Constable in SSF, Rifleman, CAPFs, NIA,  and other Department Recruitments 2018. Those Candidate Who have Appeared in this Recruitments Exam Can Download Admit Card and Revised Vacancy Detail Notice.

Staff Selection Commission

GD Constable – SSF, Rifleman,CAPFs,NIA Recruitments 2018

Application Fee

  • General/ OBC Candidate : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST Candidate : Rs. 0/-

    Payment Mode

    • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit & Credit Card / Net Banking / Offline E-Challan Fees Mode.sarkri resualt,latest resualt, sarkri resualt,

Important Date

  • Online Form Start : 17 August 2018
  • Registration Last Date : 30 Sep. 2018
  • Fees Payment Last Date : 30 September 2018 
  •  Fees Payment through Challan Last Dates : 03 October 2018
  • Correction : 11-18 October 2018
  • Exam held on : 11 Feb. to 11 March 2019
  • Admit Card download: 04 February 2019
  • Revised Vacancy Notice : 10 April 2019
  • Results Available31 May 2019

Age Limit as on 01/08/2018

  • Min. Age – 18 Years
  • Max. Age – 23 Years
  • Read the Notification For Age Relaxations.

Eligibility Details as on 01/08/2018

  • Candidate Passed Class 10th  High School Exam From any Recognized Board in India.

Vacancy Details Total Vacancy : 54953 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Constable  GD28619119669455491354953

Force Wise Vacancy Details

Force Name

GenderGeneralOBCSCST

Totals

BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
Female1352020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale52018
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372
Female401810775

Physical Eligibility

Category

HeightChest

Race

Male Gen./OBC/SC

170 CM80-85 CM05 KM. in 24 Minute.
Male ST162.5 CM76-81 CM
Female Gen./OBC/SC157 CMNA1.6 KM in 08 Minute 30 Second.
Female ST150 CM

NA

Registered Candidate Can Download Admit Card.

sarkri resualt, latest resualt,sarkri resualt

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Revised Vacancy Details Notice

Click Here

Download Result Date Notice

Click Here

Download Admit Card (CR Region)

Click Here

Download Admit Card (Other Region)

Click Here

Download Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Login for Modify/ Correction in Application

Click Here

Modify/ Correction Notice

Click Here

Apply Online (Registration)

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Pattern/ Syllabus

Click Here

Read Notice Regarding Date Extended

Click Here

How to Apply Online (PDF)

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

sarkri resualt,sarkri resualt sarkri resualt

 

Scroll to Top