Railway 100000 Group D post

Name of Post:Railway RRC Group D Online Forms 2019
Post Date:12/03/2019
Short Informations :Railway Recruitment Boards (RRB.) Recently Invited to the  Online latest Application Form for  Group D Level I in Varioues Zone in India Recruitment 2019): Those Candidates are Interested to Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibilites Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Onlines.

 

Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs)
www.sarkriresuallts.com
RRC Group D Level I Recruitment 2019

Application Fees

    • General,/OBC Candidate : Rs. 500/-</strong
    • SC,/ ST,/ PH   Candidate : Rs. 250/-</strong
  • Females of  All Category : Rs. 250
Important Date:

  • Online Application Starts : 12 March 2019
  • Registration Last Dates :    12 April 2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date (Onlines) : 23 April 2019
  • Fee Payment  Date (Offline) : 18/04/2019
  • Final Submit Form Last Date : 26/04/2019
  • Exam Date : Sept./ October 2019
  • Admit Cards Available :Notified Soon

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through – Debit Card, Net Banking, Credit Card,  E-Challan Fees Mode.
  • Fee Refunds : After Appearing in CBT Stage I Exam General, OBC Candidate, : Rs. 400/- or  Other Category Candidates : Rs. 250/- Fee Refunded.

“Age Limit as on 01/07/2019”

  • Min. Age : 18 Yr.
  • Max. Age : 33 Yr.
  • Read the Notification for Category Wise Age Relaxations.

Eligibility Detail

           (Candidates Passed Class 10th  Exam in Any Recognized Board OR ITI Certificate in “SCVT/ NCVT”.)

Vacancy Detail Total posts : 103769 Posts

Post NamesGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal  Posts
Group D Level I423552737810381155597984103769
                                                     Zone Wise Post Wise Details
RRC NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal PostsPost Details
North Central Rail zone Allahabad208011754746783174730
Northern Rail zone New Delhi5144364413172017103113153
North Eastern Rail zone Gorakhpur157011074036153074002
North Western Rail zone Jaipur213213935268143845249
Western Rail zone Mumbai428729141074164781210734
Central Rail zone Mumbai3597265693513987599345
South Eastern Railzone Kolkata193313054827383614914
Eastern Rail zone Kolkata492626191087146177510873
South East Central Rail zone Bilaspur7973661672191151664
West Central Rail zone Jabalpur159610804026333084019
South Western Rail zone Hubli2745200671511385577167
Southern Rail zone Chennai4363211895813537879579
South Central Rail zone Secunderabad3663257793414327229328
North East Frontier Rail zone Guwahati11198092914492262894
East Central Rail zone Hazipur13699563585553253563
East Coast Rail zone Bhubaneswar10346532584121982555
(Interested Cand. can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.)
 sarkri resualt,latest job,latest resualt,
sarkri resualtIMPORTANT LINKSsarkri resualt
Apply Online (Reg.)Click Here
Log in Complete FormsClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Scroll to Top